导航菜单
设为首页加入收藏
全站搜索
搜索
Search
 
 
产品详情
Product Name:
Pomegranate Seed Oil

1. Introduction

Pomegranate Seed Oil has excellent moisturizing, protective and nourishing properies. It is wonderful oil for mature and aging skin, and is soothing to dry, irritated or sunburned skin. It contains a high amount of conjugated fatty acids which have anti-inflammatory properties. The specific fatty acid in pomegranate seed oil is Punicic Acid. Our high- quality pomegranate seed oil contains a minimum of 80% punicic acid, higher than that from cold pressed pomegranate by 15%.

In addition, pomegranate oil is said to help with collagen production, acts as a free radical scavenger and boost restoration and repair of the skin. Use it in lip blams ,creams, lotions and facial serums.

 

2. Application

High quality edible oil

Nutritional supplements

Natural cosmetics

Pharmaceutical intermediates

Food additive and health-care food

 

3. Benefits

1) Therapeutic: It provides deep nourishment to the outer epidemis of the skin and readily cures the skin of variouis ailments like eczema, acne and psoriasis. It steadily destroys the free radicals which decay the skin and makes it look rugged and aged.

2) Medicinal: This oil is a extremely rich and nutritious oil and hence is widely used for internallyconsumption as well, given its wonderful medicinal properties. It is a “ magical” remedy for diarrhea, dysentery and intestinal parasites. It is also know for toning the heart, prevent the formation of carcinogenic cells and tumors.

3) Cosmetics and Perfumery: Cosmetologists across the globe infer this oil as a great companion in preparing major cosmetic creatioons or even as a stand alone product to help nourish and develop healthy skin cell regeneration. Pomegranate seed oil is used in most skin care formulations for preparing soap bars and massage oils, facial care products and numerous other body care and cometic products.

脚注信息
Copyright©2019-2020 Hangzhou Choisun Bio-tech Co.,Ltd.